3370 Pawleys Loop N Saint Cloud, FL 34769
Estimated Value: $394,726 - $454,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,219
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3370 Pawleys Loop N, Saint Cloud, FL 34769 and is currently estimated at $425,682, approximately $191 per square foot. 3370 Pawleys Loop N is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including St. Cloud Elementary School, St. Cloud High School, and St. Cloud Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2005
Sold by
Park Square Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Burkard Kevin and Burkard Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,200
Outstanding Balance
$106,608
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$319,074
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Tbh Development Llc
Bought by
Park Square Enterprises Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burkard Kevin | $257,900 | Millenia Title Llc | |
| Park Square Enterprises Inc | $495,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burkard Kevin | $206,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,280 | $352,700 | $85,000 | $267,700 |
| 2024 | $6,680 | $343,800 | $85,000 | $258,800 |
| 2023 | $6,680 | $264,264 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,069 | $290,500 | $70,000 | $220,500 |
| 2021 | $5,343 | $218,400 | $50,000 | $168,400 |
| 2020 | $5,028 | $210,000 | $50,000 | $160,000 |
| 2019 | $4,751 | $195,600 | $45,000 | $150,600 |
| 2018 | $4,754 | $179,200 | $40,000 | $139,200 |
| 2017 | $4,662 | $170,900 | $40,000 | $130,900 |
| 2016 | $4,451 | $163,300 | $35,000 | $128,300 |
| 2015 | $4,199 | $142,400 | $35,000 | $107,400 |
| 2014 | $4,078 | $144,200 | $35,000 | $109,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map