$210,000
SOLD APR 10, 2026

3370 Spy Tower Ct Valrico, FL 33594

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,560 Sq Ft
1,181 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2026

$135 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

95 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. CHECK OUT THIS NEW PRICE!!! NO CDD FEES AND LOW HOA DUES!!! Welcome to this stunning, FULLY RENOVATED 2-bedroom + office/flex space (COULD EASILY BE CONVERTED TO A 3RD BEDROOM), 2.5-bath townhome and 1,560 sq ft of living space, perfectly situated in the SECURE & GATED COMMUNITY of Kings Mill in Valrico. Ideal for a first time home buyer, investor, or retiree looking for MAINTENANCE FREE LIVING. This townhome has been updated from top to bottom, offering true turn-key convenience. The first floor features new tile flooring (2024), fresh interior paint, new kitchen tile, and updated LED recessed lighting throughout. The modern kitchen is equipped with granite countertops and all-new stainless steel appliances (2025), including refrigerator, range, microwave, and dishwasher. Upstairs, you’ll find new luxury vinyl plank flooring (2025) and two generously sized bedrooms, each with its own remodeled en-suite bathroom showcasing contemporary finishes. The open den provides excellent flexibility—ideal for a home office, study, or additional lounge space. Major recent improvements include a new roof and gutters (less than 1 year old), a high-efficiency AC system (2025) with approximately 10 years of warranty remaining, and a new washer and dryer (2025). Every major component has been updated, offering years of worry-free living. Kings Mill residents enjoy low-maintenance living with HOA FEES COVERING WATER, LANDSCAPING, EXTERIOR MAINTENANCE (INCLUDING THE ROOF), AND ACCESS TO THE COMMUNITY POOL. Conveniently located near I-75 and I-4, this home provides quick access to Tampa, Orlando, Plant City, Brandon, and nearby shopping, dining, and highly rated schools.This beautifully updated townhome is a rare find in Kings Mill—don’t miss your opportunity. Schedule your private showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Aaron Eshack

ASSIST 2 SELL THE ESHACK TEAM Brokerage Phone: 813-400-1395 License #3272248 Listed on: 12/06/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Karyn Scech

YELLOWFIN REALTY License #333578

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,226

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 1,181 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $400 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 1,560 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include maintenance structure, maintenance, pool, recreational facilities, trash, water
  • Christina Bell Association, Phone Number (813) 349-6552
  • Visit Association Website
  • Kings Mill Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Pet Policy

  • Pet Size Limit
  • 2 Pets Allowed

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,226

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

1,181 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$400 per month

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance, Pool, Recreational Facilities, Trash, Water
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco, Frame
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1560
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.03
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Building Area Total: 1684
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1181
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 156.45
  • Escrow City: Maitland
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: E Horatio Ave
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • Number Of Pets: 2
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 134.62
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 813-400-1395
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: Two
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Additional Rooms: Inside Utility
  • Living Area Meters: 144.93

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12057C0405H

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Mailbox, Deed Restrictions, Gated Community - No Guard, Pool, Sidewalks
  • Association Amenities: Gated
  • Association Fee: 400
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Christina Bell
  • Phone: 813-349-6552
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: Pets are limited to the maximum of one (1) dog under thirty-five (35) pounds. a maximum of 2 cats or other customary household pets. No more than two (2) pets may be kept at a home.
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: KingMillTOA@tampabay.rr.com
  • Pet Size: Small (16-35 Lbs.)
  • Association URL: www.kingsmilltownhomes.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 4800.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 400.00
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 400.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Nelson-HB
  • High School: Durant-HB
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mulrennan-HB

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PD
  • Parcel Number: U-20-29-21-73S-000013-00005.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Verify with HOA

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3226
  • Tax Block: 13
  • Tax Book Number: 99-195
  • Tax Lot: 5

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: Verify with HOA

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 6, 2025
Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
Sold by
Ravindran Nair
Bought by
Watson Tyra
Seller's Agent
Aaron Eshack
ASSIST 2 SELL THE ESHACK TEAM
Buyer's Agent
Karyn Scech
YELLOWFIN REALTY
List Price
$219,900
Sold Price
$210,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-4.5%
Views
151

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-51.74%
Original Mortgage
$206,196
Outstanding Balance
$206,196
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$8,086

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 2020
Sold by
Scaria Anila Thakidipurathu
Bought by
Nair Reshmi Ravindran

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 25, 2018
Closed on
Nov 29, 2018
Sold by
Hekimian Vartan Paul
Bought by
Nair Reshmi Ravindran and Scaria Anila Thakidipurathu
Seller's Agent
Patricia Shamblin
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
Buyer's Agent
Abraham Mundackal
List Price
$129,900
Sold Price
$126,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,400
-2.62%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.22%
Original Mortgage
$94,875
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 2005
Sold by
Us Home Corp
Bought by
Hekimian Vartan Paul

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$113,600
Interest Rate
1.37%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $210,000 City Title Services
Warranty Deed -- Attorney
Warranty Deed $126,500 Sunbelt Title Agency
Special Warranty Deed $142,500 North American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $206,196 FHA
Previous Owner $98,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $94,875 New Conventional
Previous Owner $113,600 Unknown
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Sold $210,000 +5.1% $135 / Sq Ft
03/11/2026 03/11/26 Pending -- -- --
02/19/2026 02/19/26 Price Changed $199,900 -7.0% $128 / Sq Ft
01/23/2026 01/23/26 Price Changed $214,900 -2.3% $138 / Sq Ft
12/06/2025 12/06/25 For Sale $219,900 +73.8% $141 / Sq Ft
12/07/2018 12/07/18 Sold $126,500 -2.6% $81 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/01/2018 11/01/18 Pending -- -- --
10/25/2018 10/25/18 For Sale $129,900 -- $83 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,879 $184,248 $18,391 $165,857
2024 $2,879 $185,421 $18,508 $166,913
2023 $2,863 $179,248 $17,893 $161,355
2022 $2,594 $155,019 $15,470 $139,549
2021 $2,287 $116,411 $11,615 $104,796
2020 $2,286 $109,767 $10,951 $98,816
2019 $2,174 $102,507 $10,225 $92,282
2018 $1,763 $96,153 $0 $0
2017 $1,547 $72,628 $0 $0
2016 $1,492 $57,983 $0 $0
2015 $1,416 $52,712 $0 $0
2014 $1,323 $47,920 $0 $0
2013 -- $43,564 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8453643

Stellar MLS

APN: U-20-29-21-73S-000013-00005.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.