$425,000
UNDER CONTRACT

Estimated payment $2,513/month

Total Views 8,836
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,350 Sq Ft
$315 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Tile Countertops
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Double Pane Windows
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

Accepted contingent offer with seller right to cancel with 17 days' notice Move-in ready 3 bedroom 2 bath single level home with a newer roof. Brand new kitchen appliances in the tile kitchen. Front and back yards have room to put your personal stamp on them and the private fenced backyard is ready for your summer barbecues. Double car garage with plenty of storage and off-street parking. The sunny living room has high ceilings and a fireplace. Vinyl plank flooring extends throughout the home.

Listing Agent

Stephanie Coffey

Benchmark Realty Group/SC Brokerage Email: myrealtorstephanie707@gmail.com License #01960864 Listed on: 04/06/2026

Benchmark Realty Group/SC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Level Lot
  • Property is in very good condition

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,350 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 016-042-019-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: off Myrtle Ave
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • R V Parking Room For R V Parking: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Attribution Contact: myrealtorstephanie707@gmail.com
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Fencing: Partial
  • LaundryFeatures: Dryer Hookup, In Garage, Washer Hookup
  • LotFeatures: Flat
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Co List Office Phone: 707-476-0200
  • MLS Status: Pending
  • Interior Features: Dining in Kitchen, Tile Counters
  • New Construction: No
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Listing Information Type SaleOwner Type: Owner
  • Property Description Lot Size2: City
  • General Property Description:Lot Dimensions: 5662 sq ft
  • Property Description Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Property Description Gar Stls: 2
  • Property Description Lot Acres2: 0.13
  • Property Description Appearance2: Very Good
  • House Description Historic Registry3: No
  • House Description Gated Entry3: No
  • Location Legal and Taxes APN: 016-042-019-000
  • GroundsLandscaping Fenced Partial: Yes
  • Lot Description:Flat: Yes
  • Levels One Story: Yes
  • Siding Wood4: Yes
  • Construction:Wood Frame: Yes
  • Roof:Composition Shingle: Yes
  • Utilities Electric2: Yes
  • Garage Auto Door Opener: Yes
  • Schools High School2: Eureka
  • Water:Public2: Yes
  • Sewer Public3: Yes
  • Utilities Circuit Breaker: Yes
  • Insulation Dual Pane Window: Yes
  • Foundation:Slab: Yes
  • Driveway Concrete2: Yes
  • Utilities:Gas3: Yes
  • Garage Dir Entry to House: Yes
  • Dining Dine in Kitchen: Yes
  • Laundry Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Kitchen Dining in Kitchen: Yes
  • Flooring:Vinyl: Yes
  • Kitchen Countertops Tile3: Yes
  • Living Fireplace2: Yes
  • Special Features: 4224
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Laundry Dryer Hookup: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Public Road: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • General Property Description:Garage Type2: Attached

• Zoning: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 5662 sq ft
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5662.8

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,923 $272,551 $125,599 $146,952
2024 $2,923 $267,208 $123,137 $144,071
2023 $2,836 $261,970 $120,723 $141,247
2022 $2,941 $256,834 $118,356 $138,478
2021 $2,759 $251,799 $116,036 $135,763
2020 $2,739 $249,218 $114,847 $134,371
2019 $2,684 $244,333 $112,596 $131,737
2018 $2,645 $239,543 $110,389 $129,154
2017 $2,632 $234,847 $108,225 $126,622
2016 $2,632 $230,243 $106,103 $124,140
2015 $2,610 $226,786 $104,510 $122,276
2014 $2,444 $222,344 $102,463 $119,881
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/06/2026 04/06/26 For Sale $425,000 -- $315 / Sq Ft
Source: Humboldt Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $217,000 Humboldt Land Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- Humboldt Land Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $173,600 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Humboldt Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 271944

Humboldt Association of REALTORS®

APN: 016-042-019-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.