3371 Lubich Dr Mountain View, CA 94040
South Los Altos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,989,000 - $3,465,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$1,963/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3371 Lubich Dr, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $3,242,341, approximately $1,962 per square foot. 3371 Lubich Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Amy Imai Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2008
Sold by
Wester Michael D and Wester Kimberly D
Bought by
Wester Michael D and Wester Kimberly D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wester Michael D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,041 | $527,812 | $199,125 | $328,687 |
| 2024 | $6,041 | $517,464 | $195,221 | $322,243 |
| 2023 | $6,167 | $507,319 | $191,394 | $315,925 |
| 2022 | $6,147 | $497,373 | $187,642 | $309,731 |
| 2021 | $5,998 | $487,621 | $183,963 | $303,658 |
| 2020 | $6,004 | $482,622 | $182,077 | $300,545 |
| 2019 | $5,757 | $473,159 | $178,507 | $294,652 |
| 2018 | $5,703 | $463,882 | $175,007 | $288,875 |
| 2017 | $5,473 | $454,787 | $171,576 | $283,211 |
| 2016 | $5,401 | $445,870 | $168,212 | $277,658 |
| 2015 | $5,252 | $439,174 | $165,686 | $273,488 |
| 2014 | $5,206 | $430,572 | $162,441 | $268,131 |
Source: Public Records
Map