Seller's Agent in 2019
Lou Martone
Martone Realty
(530) 354-9091
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $505,000
Updated Home features, 3 bedrooms 2 Bath with garage. Almost a half acre. Large area for RV PARKING on the side of the house. This home is in a desirable neighborhood with many upgrades throughout, including: dual pane windows, newer HVAC, newly remodeled kitchen with granite counter-tops. Roof is 8 years old. Beautiful new full tile, shower in both bathrooms. Fresh paint Throughout . The kitchen has newer appliances with a lot of storage space. Sliding glass door leads to backyard which is great for a BBQ with family and friends. The master bedroom has windows that overlooks the backyards fruit trees! This home is in a great location near Shasta Elementary, Degarmo Park, Upper Bidwell Park, and shopping.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kathleen M Yeater Trust | $355,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co | |
| Hurford Albert Dale | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kathleen M Yeater Trust | $170,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/07/2019 06/07/19 | Sold | $355,000 | +1.4% | $317 / Sq Ft |
| 05/09/2019 05/09/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/09/2019 05/09/19 | For Sale | $350,000 | -- | $313 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,219 | $396,004 | $217,524 | $178,480 |
| 2024 | $4,219 | $388,240 | $213,259 | $174,981 |
| 2023 | $4,167 | $380,628 | $209,078 | $171,550 |
| 2022 | $4,099 | $373,166 | $204,979 | $168,187 |
| 2021 | $4,020 | $365,850 | $200,960 | $164,890 |
| 2020 | $4,008 | $362,100 | $198,900 | $163,200 |
| 2019 | $1,400 | $123,114 | $46,824 | $76,290 |
| 2018 | $1,365 | $120,701 | $45,906 | $74,795 |
| 2017 | $1,335 | $118,335 | $45,006 | $73,329 |
| 2016 | $1,221 | $116,016 | $44,124 | $71,892 |
| 2015 | $1,208 | $114,275 | $43,462 | $70,813 |
| 2014 | $1,193 | $112,037 | $42,611 | $69,426 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Lou Martone
Martone Realty
(530) 354-9091
9 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Jenna Miller
People's Choice Brokers
(530) 717-3187
12 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SN19093844
APN: 007-390-005-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.