Estimated Value: $552,000 - $771,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,665
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 371 Gardenside Ct, Chico, CA 95973 and is currently estimated at $643,501, approximately $241 per square foot. 371 Gardenside Ct is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including McManus (John A.) Elementary School, Bidwell Junior High School, and Pleasant Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2018
Sold by
Bonifacino Randall Bernadette M
Bought by
Ulen Christopher D and Ulen Kassie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,800
Outstanding Balance
$337,662
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$305,839
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2018
Sold by
Bonifacino Randall Bernadette M
Bought by
Bonifacino Randall Bernadette M and Bernadette M Bonifacino Randall Living T
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2002
Sold by
Randall Aileen B
Bought by
Randall Timothy J and Bonifacino Randall Bernadette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2000
Sold by
Randall Aileen B
Bought by
Randall Aileen B and The Aileen B Randall Revocable Inter Viv
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ulen Christopher D | $481,000 | Timios Title | |
| Bonifacino Randall Bernadette M | -- | None Available | |
| Bonifacino Randall Bernadette M | -- | None Available | |
| Randall Timothy J | $65,000 | First American Title | |
| Randall Aileen B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ulen Christopher D | $384,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Randall Timothy J | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,816 | $536,561 | $156,171 | $380,390 |
| 2024 | $5,816 | $526,041 | $153,109 | $372,932 |
| 2023 | $5,747 | $515,727 | $150,107 | $365,620 |
| 2022 | $5,656 | $505,615 | $147,164 | $358,451 |
| 2021 | $5,549 | $495,702 | $144,279 | $351,423 |
| 2020 | $5,533 | $490,620 | $142,800 | $347,820 |
| 2019 | $5,513 | $481,000 | $140,000 | $341,000 |
| 2018 | $4,400 | $389,669 | $77,669 | $312,000 |
| 2017 | $4,310 | $382,030 | $76,147 | $305,883 |
| 2016 | $3,935 | $374,540 | $74,654 | $299,886 |
| 2015 | $3,922 | $368,915 | $73,533 | $295,382 |
| 2014 | $3,842 | $361,689 | $72,093 | $289,596 |
Source: Public Records
Map