Estimated Value: $401,000 - $448,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
992
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3375 E Anemone Ct, Boise, ID 83716 and is currently estimated at $424,979, approximately $428 per square foot. 3375 E Anemone Ct is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Trail Wind Elementary School, Les Bois Junior High School, and Timberline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1999
Sold by
Wymond Tyler R and Wymond Kristan T
Bought by
Ransom David P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ransom David P | -- | Pioneer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,064 | $380,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,034 | $352,500 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,034 | $338,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,270 | $386,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,991 | $307,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,678 | $241,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,740 | $228,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,477 | $194,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,445 | $180,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,341 | $163,800 | $0 | $0 |