NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3375 Foothill Rd Unit 1113 Carpinteria, CA 93013

Toro Canyon Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $1,044,082 - $1,182,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,020 Sq Ft
1,089 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 5, 2021

Last sale price $895,000 $877 Per Sq Ft

Est. 28% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,512 / mo

20 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Gated with Attendant
  • Property is near an ocean
  • Property is near park, public transit, shops, and bus stop
  • Pool
  • Updated Kitchen
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of November 2021

Beautiful ground floor 2 bedroom unit with large patio. Wonderful South facing unit overlooking polo fields and green belt area. Remodeled kitchen, fireplace and lovely finishes. Currently tenant occupied.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susan Conger

Sotheby's International Realty License #00545024 Listed on: 09/21/2021

Co-Listed By

Charlie Petersen

Sotheby's International Realty License #01742017

Last Buyer's Agent

Tracy Simerly

Village Properties - 1

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • Property is in good condition

HOA Fees

  • $503 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 1,020 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 005-510-047

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include insurance, water, trash, comm area maint, exterior maint

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

1,089 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$503 per month

Listing Details

  • Association Fee: $503.00
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • ResoLotFeatures: Level, Near Public Transit
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Gate:Guard
  • Reso Association Amenities: Pool, Greenbelt
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Water, Trash, Comm Area Maint, Exterior Maint
  • Co List Office Mls Id: cb01
  • Co List Office Phone: 805-969-4755
  • Architectural Style: Spanish
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Reso Flooring: Wood, Stone, Tile
  • Unit Levels: Single Story
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Property Condition: Good
  • Property Information Year Built2: 1976
  • Property Information Total #Units: 1
  • NeighborhoodSchools Elementary School: Aliso
  • NeighborhoodSchools Junior High School: Carp. Jr.
  • NeighborhoodSchools High School: Carp. Sr.
  • LocationTopo Level: Yes
  • Property Information ADU: No
  • Property Information Within City Limits: No
  • Construction Single Story2: Yes
  • Foundation:Slab: Yes
  • Exterior:Stucco: Yes
  • GroundsLandscaping Pool: Yes
  • GroundsLandscaping Patio Open2: Yes
  • View Setting2: Yes
  • Proximity Near Ocean2: Yes
  • Proximity Near Park(s)2: Yes
  • Rooms Ground Floor Primary: Yes
  • Dining Dining Area2: Yes
  • Amenities Remodeled Kitchen2: Yes
  • Appliances Included Dishwasher3: Yes
  • Appliances Included Disposal3: Yes
  • Fireplace(s) LR: Yes
  • WaterSewer Sewer Hookup: Yes
  • FlrWdw Coverings Tile3: Yes
  • Proximity Near Shopping2: Yes
  • FlrWdw Coverings Stone2: Yes
  • Condition Good2: Yes
  • Proximity Near Bus: Yes
  • Location Info Development Name: Las Canchas
  • Roof:Tile2: Yes
  • ParkingGarage Cpt #12: Yes
  • AssocPark Amenities Pool4: Yes
  • AssocPark Amenities Greenbelt2: Yes
  • Site Improvements Cable TV3: Yes
  • Amenities Grnd Unit: Yes
  • FlrWdw Coverings Wood2: Yes
  • Pets Yes: Yes
  • Style Spanish2: Yes
  • Security GateGuard: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

• Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Cpt #1

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 005-510-047
  • Zoning: Other

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 2023
Sold by
Karyn Lovegrove Living Trust
Bought by
3375 Foothill Road 1113 Llc
Current Estimated Value
$1,147,438

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 21, 2021
Closed on
Oct 27, 2021
Sold by
Singer Susan and The Singer Family Trust
Bought by
Lovegrove Karyn and Karyn Lovegrove Living Trust
Seller's Agent
Susan Conger
Sotheby's International Realty
Buyer's Agent
Tracy Simerly
Village Properties - 1
List Price
$905,000
Sold Price
$895,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-1.1%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.86%
Original Mortgage
$660,000
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 11, 2016
Closed on
Jun 23, 2016
List Price
$824,900
Sold Price
$770,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$54,900
-6.66%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.86%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 10, 2006
Sold by
Beachboard Robert
Bought by
Lande Charles R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$607,500
Interest Rate
5.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 2006
Sold by
Beachboard Robert
Bought by
Beachboard Robert

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$607,500
Interest Rate
5.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 2002
Sold by
Beachboard Janine
Bought by
The Janine Beachboard Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 5, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
3375 Foothill Road 1113 Llc -- None Listed On Document
Lovegrove Karyn $895,000 Chicago Title Company
The Singer Family Trust $1,820,000 First American Title Company
Lande Charles R -- First American Title Company
Beachboard Robert -- First American Title Company
The Janine Beachboard Living Trust -- --
The Janine Beachboard Living Trust -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Lovegrove Karyn $660,000
Previous Owner Lande Charles R $607,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/05/2021 11/05/21 Sold $895,000 -1.1% $877 / Sq Ft
10/11/2021 10/11/21 Pending -- -- --
09/21/2021 09/21/21 For Sale $905,000 +17.5% $887 / Sq Ft
07/06/2016 07/06/16 Sold $770,000 -6.7% $755 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/22/2016 06/22/16 Pending -- -- --
12/07/2015 12/07/15 For Sale $824,900 -- $809 / Sq Ft
Source: Santa Barbara Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,598 $949,780 $474,890 $474,890
2023 $10,598 $912,900 $456,450 $456,450
2022 $10,218 $895,000 $447,500 $447,500
2021 $9,450 $825,594 $412,797 $412,797
2020 $9,335 $817,130 $408,565 $408,565
2019 $9,139 $801,108 $400,554 $400,554
2018 $8,980 $785,400 $392,700 $392,700
2017 $8,811 $770,000 $385,000 $385,000
2016 $8,097 $702,000 $416,000 $286,000
2015 $7,774 $669,000 $396,000 $273,000
2014 $7,453 $669,000 $396,000 $273,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Santa Barbara Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 21-3553

Santa Barbara Multiple Listing Service

APN: 005-510-047

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.