3375 Moorhead Ave Boulder, CO 80305
South Boulder NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $708,000 - $788,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$639/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3375 Moorhead Ave, Boulder, CO 80305 and is currently estimated at $734,922, approximately $639 per square foot. 3375 Moorhead Ave is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Manhattan Middle School of the Arts & Academics, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2001
Sold by
Mitchell Kim M and Mitchell Gigi
Bought by
Mitchell Kim M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,200
Outstanding Balance
$44,962
Interest Rate
6.85%
Estimated Equity
$689,960
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1993
Sold by
Mitchell Kim M and Mitchell Gigi
Bought by
Mitchell Kim M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1989
Bought by
Mitchell Kim M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1982
Bought by
Mitchell Kim M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Kim M | -- | Land Title | |
| Mitchell Kim M | -- | -- | |
| Mitchell Kim M | -- | -- | |
| Mitchell Kim M | $73,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mitchell Kim M | $115,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,947 | $41,256 | $31,625 | $9,631 |
| 2024 | $3,947 | $41,256 | $31,625 | $9,631 |
| 2023 | $3,876 | $44,019 | $37,393 | $10,311 |
| 2022 | $3,619 | $38,163 | $27,981 | $10,182 |
| 2021 | $3,454 | $39,261 | $28,786 | $10,475 |
| 2020 | $3,155 | $36,251 | $23,238 | $13,013 |
| 2019 | $3,107 | $36,251 | $23,238 | $13,013 |
| 2018 | $2,780 | $32,069 | $19,872 | $12,197 |
| 2017 | $2,693 | $35,454 | $21,970 | $13,484 |
| 2016 | $2,634 | $30,423 | $14,567 | $15,856 |
| 2015 | $2,494 | $24,891 | $10,985 | $13,906 |
| 2014 | $2,093 | $24,891 | $10,985 | $13,906 |
Source: Public Records
Map