3375 Schmickle Rd Marion, IA 52302
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $244,716
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3375 Schmickle Rd, Marion, IA 52302 and is currently estimated at $227,179, approximately $130 per square foot. 3375 Schmickle Rd is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Alburnett Elementary School, Alburnett Junior/Senior High School, and J.N. Andrews Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2010
Sold by
Becker Dustin R and Becker Stefanie A
Bought by
Powers John W and Powers Andrea K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,750
Outstanding Balance
$77,897
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$149,282
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2007
Sold by
Olinger Eric J and Olinger Sally J
Bought by
Becker Dustin R and Becker Stefanie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,600
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2001
Sold by
Krouse Roland Joseph
Bought by
Olinger Eric J and Olinger Sally J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,275
Interest Rate
7.02%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powers John W | $134,500 | None Available | |
| Becker Dustin R | $119,000 | None Available | |
| Olinger Eric J | $104,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Powers John W | $114,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Becker Dustin R | $95,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Olinger Eric J | $99,275 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,170 | $210,500 | $22,400 | $188,100 |
| 2024 | $1,894 | $188,500 | $22,400 | $166,100 |
| 2023 | $1,894 | $188,500 | $22,400 | $166,100 |
| 2022 | $1,876 | $141,200 | $22,400 | $118,800 |
| 2021 | $2,062 | $141,200 | $22,400 | $118,800 |
| 2020 | $2,062 | $145,900 | $22,400 | $123,500 |
| 2019 | $1,766 | $136,100 | $22,400 | $113,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map