3376 Roberts Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $711,000 - $773,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,550
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3376 Roberts Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $741,496, approximately $208 per square foot. 3376 Roberts Ave is a home with nearby schools including Cedarwood Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2021
Sold by
Molina Cynthia
Bought by
Molina Rudy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$387,853
Outstanding Balance
$350,743
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$390,753
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2015
Sold by
De Young Properties 5418 Lp
Bought by
Molina Rudy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Molina Rudy J | -- | Title Connect Inc | |
| Molina Rudy J | $421,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Molina Rudy J | $387,853 | |
| Closed | Molina Rudy J | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,751 | $523,697 | $120,181 | $403,516 |
| 2023 | $6,493 | $503,363 | $115,515 | $387,848 |
| 2022 | $6,403 | $493,494 | $113,250 | $380,244 |
| 2021 | $6,233 | $483,819 | $111,030 | $372,789 |
| 2020 | $6,205 | $478,859 | $109,892 | $368,967 |
| 2019 | $6,083 | $469,471 | $107,738 | $361,733 |
| 2018 | $5,753 | $444,580 | $105,626 | $338,954 |
| 2017 | $5,656 | $435,863 | $103,555 | $332,308 |
| 2016 | $5,455 | $427,318 | $101,525 | $325,793 |
Source: Public Records
Map