3379 Coronet Ct Spring Hill, FL 34609
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $319,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3379 Coronet Ct, Spring Hill, FL 34609 and is currently estimated at $298,520, approximately $176 per square foot. 3379 Coronet Ct is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including John D. Floyd School of Environmental Science, Powell Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,800 | $214,225 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,597 | $194,750 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,597 | $177,045 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,373 | $160,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $664 | $80,631 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,115 | $79,518 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,104 | $77,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $555 | $76,281 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $824 | $74,712 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $807 | $73,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $810 | $72,666 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $794 | $72,089 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map