338 County View Dr Mill Valley, CA 94941
Tamalpais Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,966,168 - $2,226,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,171
Sq Ft
$974/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 338 County View Dr, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $2,113,542, approximately $973 per square foot. 338 County View Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and The New Village School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2007
Sold by
Mcartney G Michael and Mccartney Francesca
Bought by
Mccartney Gary Michael and Mccartney Francesca Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2005
Sold by
Mccartney G Michael and Mccartney Francesca
Bought by
Mccartney G Michael and Mccartney Francesca
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
1.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccartney Gary Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Mccartney G Michael | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mccartney G Michael | $245,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,722 | $449,425 | $91,401 | $358,024 |
| 2024 | $10,279 | $440,613 | $89,609 | $351,004 |
| 2023 | $10,156 | $431,975 | $87,852 | $344,123 |
| 2022 | $9,678 | $423,497 | $86,123 | $337,374 |
| 2021 | $9,595 | $415,193 | $84,434 | $330,759 |
| 2020 | $9,351 | $410,936 | $83,568 | $327,368 |
| 2019 | $8,892 | $402,881 | $81,930 | $320,951 |
| 2018 | $8,413 | $394,983 | $80,324 | $314,659 |
| 2017 | $8,079 | $387,239 | $78,749 | $308,490 |
| 2016 | $6,988 | $379,649 | $77,206 | $302,443 |
| 2015 | $6,710 | $373,946 | $76,046 | $297,900 |
| 2014 | $7,950 | $366,621 | $74,556 | $292,065 |
Source: Public Records
Map