338 Durant Way Mill Valley, CA 94941
Tamalpais Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,020,167 - $2,338,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,472
Sq Ft
$890/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 338 Durant Way, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $2,199,042, approximately $889 per square foot. 338 Durant Way is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and The New Village School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2017
Sold by
Dandekar Deepak and Dandekar Vasanti
Bought by
Dandekar Deepak Vishswwanath and Godbole Vasanti Yeshwant
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dandekar Deepak Vishswwanath | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,393 | $422,643 | $84,528 | $338,115 |
| 2024 | $9,989 | $414,357 | $82,871 | $331,486 |
| 2023 | $9,754 | $406,233 | $81,246 | $324,987 |
| 2022 | $9,559 | $398,270 | $79,654 | $318,616 |
| 2021 | $9,370 | $390,443 | $78,086 | $312,357 |
| 2020 | $9,323 | $386,441 | $77,285 | $309,156 |
| 2019 | $8,793 | $378,864 | $75,770 | $303,094 |
| 2018 | $8,477 | $371,436 | $74,284 | $297,152 |
| 2017 | $7,573 | $364,154 | $72,828 | $291,326 |
| 2016 | $7,386 | $357,015 | $71,400 | $285,615 |
| 2015 | $7,090 | $351,652 | $70,328 | $281,324 |
| 2014 | $6,802 | $344,764 | $68,950 | $275,814 |
Source: Public Records
Map