338 E 7th Ave Escondido, CA 92025
Central Escondido NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $764,000 - $1,123,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$535/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 338 E 7th Ave, Escondido, CA 92025 and is currently estimated at $889,503, approximately $534 per square foot. 338 E 7th Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Del Dios Academy of Arts & Sciences, and Orange Glen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2010
Sold by
Hanson Matthew W and Hanson Jennifer R
Bought by
Hanson Matthew W and Hanson Jennifer R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2003
Sold by
Hanson Matthew W and Hanson Jennifer R
Bought by
Hanson Matthew W and Hanson Jennifer R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,479
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$793,024
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2000
Sold by
Rogelio Hinojosa
Bought by
Hanson Matthew W and Rodriguez Jennifer R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,900
Interest Rate
8.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanson Matthew W | -- | None Available | |
| Hanson Matthew W | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Hanson Matthew W | $186,500 | First American Title | |
| -- | $127,000 | -- | |
| -- | $85,000 | -- | |
| -- | $69,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hanson Matthew W | $223,000 | |
| Closed | Hanson Matthew W | $180,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,156 | $286,621 | $96,089 | $190,532 |
| 2024 | $3,156 | $281,002 | $94,205 | $186,797 |
| 2023 | $3,083 | $275,493 | $92,358 | $183,135 |
| 2022 | $3,049 | $270,093 | $90,548 | $179,545 |
| 2021 | $2,998 | $264,798 | $88,773 | $176,025 |
| 2020 | $2,980 | $262,084 | $87,863 | $174,221 |
| 2019 | $2,907 | $256,946 | $86,141 | $170,805 |
| 2018 | $2,825 | $251,908 | $84,452 | $167,456 |
| 2017 | $2,778 | $246,970 | $82,797 | $164,173 |
| 2016 | $2,723 | $242,128 | $81,174 | $160,954 |
| 2015 | $2,699 | $238,492 | $79,955 | $158,537 |
| 2014 | $2,586 | $233,821 | $78,389 | $155,432 |
Source: Public Records
Map