338 E Kaley St Orlando, FL 32806
Delaney Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,786 - $442,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,965
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 338 E Kaley St, Orlando, FL 32806 and is currently estimated at $413,447, approximately $210 per square foot. 338 E Kaley St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Blankner School, Boone High School, and Lake Eola Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2016
Sold by
Rayborn Robert and Rayborn April
Bought by
Laso Andres Derek
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,653
Outstanding Balance
$187,871
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$225,576
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2014
Sold by
Kathryn Steuck Daniel J and Kathryn Fsteuck
Bought by
Rayborn Robert and Rayborn April
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2009
Sold by
Murphy William
Bought by
Steuck Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,920
Interest Rate
5.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Murphy Cheryl and Murphy William
Bought by
Murphy William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laso Andres Derek | $240,000 | Landing Title Agency Inc | |
| Rayborn Robert | $233,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Steuck Daniel | $170,000 | Westcor Land Title Ins Co | |
| Murphy William | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Laso Andres Derek | $235,653 | |
| Previous Owner | Steuck Daniel | $166,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,296 | $277,022 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,296 | $277,022 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,962 | $269,739 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,962 | $254,502 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,840 | $247,089 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,773 | $239,892 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,590 | $236,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,695 | $231,261 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,655 | $226,949 | $90,000 | $136,949 |
| 2017 | $4,241 | $215,243 | $85,000 | $130,243 |
| 2016 | $3,301 | $209,252 | $80,000 | $129,252 |
| 2015 | $3,347 | $201,836 | $80,000 | $121,836 |
| 2014 | $2,201 | $185,435 | $70,000 | $115,435 |
Source: Public Records
Map