338 Egan Dr Crestview, FL 32536
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $293,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,605
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 338 Egan Dr, Crestview, FL 32536 and is currently estimated at $285,461, approximately $177 per square foot. 338 Egan Dr is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2005
Sold by
The U I L Family Lp
Bought by
Koralewski Cheryl A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,400
Outstanding Balance
$76,969
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$208,492
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koralewski Cheryl A | $193,400 | The Guarantee Title & Trust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koralewski Cheryl A | $143,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |