338 Elm Ave Unit 3 Long Beach, CA 90802
East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,000 - $374,714
2
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 338 Elm Ave Unit 3, Long Beach, CA 90802 and is currently estimated at $351,429, approximately $422 per square foot. 338 Elm Ave Unit 3 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stevenson Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2005
Sold by
Ajrab George Yacoub
Bought by
Ajrab George Yacoub
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Ajrab Clemence
Bought by
Ajrab George Yacoub
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2005
Sold by
Farmers & Merchants Tr Co Of Long Beach
Bought by
Beidas Clemence
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2001
Sold by
Powers Arthur F
Bought by
Ajrab Egenie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2001
Sold by
Ajrab Egenie
Bought by
Powers Arthur F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ajrab George Yacoub | -- | -- | |
| Ajrab George Yacoub | -- | -- | |
| Beidas Clemence | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Ajrab Egenie | $25,000 | -- | |
| Powers Arthur F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,861 | $209,069 | $125,443 | $83,626 |
| 2024 | $2,861 | $204,971 | $122,984 | $81,987 |
| 2023 | $2,808 | $200,953 | $120,573 | $80,380 |
| 2022 | $2,639 | $197,013 | $118,209 | $78,804 |
| 2021 | $2,572 | $193,151 | $115,892 | $77,259 |
| 2019 | $2,532 | $187,423 | $112,455 | $74,968 |
| 2018 | $2,467 | $183,749 | $110,250 | $73,499 |
| 2016 | $2,082 | $160,000 | $96,000 | $64,000 |
| 2015 | $1,746 | $135,000 | $81,000 | $54,000 |
| 2014 | $1,643 | $124,000 | $74,400 | $49,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map