$724,900
SOLD APR 30, 2026
Last list price

338 Greenfield Dr Murphy, TX 75094

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,785 Sq Ft
0.26 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2026

$192 Per Sq Ft

3 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

BACKYARD PARADISE IN PLANO ISD. Experience the ultimate Staycation lifestyle. This Shaddock-built home is a rare find, combining architectural prestige with a backyard oasis that feels like a private resort. Located in the highly acclaimed Boggess Elementary in Plano ISD, this property offers the perfect foundation for luxury living. The star of the show is the spectacular backyard! This stunning heated pool and spa is complete with dramatic rock waterfalls and a swim-up table. Whether you're hosting a high-energy summer party or enjoying a quiet evening by the fire pit, this space is designed for Paradise Living. Inside, you’re greeted by a sweeping staircase and hand-scraped hardwoods that lead into an expansive, light-filled floor plan, creating an airy, grand atmosphere perfect for both large-scale entertaining and cozy family moments. The Principal wing on the first floor is a private sanctuary overlooking the pool, featuring a separate shower, garden tub, and dual vanities. The main level includes a dedicated executive office, a secondary guest bedroom with a full bath, ideal for multi-generational living or a quiet home gym. The second floor is a dream for families, featuring three oversized bedrooms and a media room ready for the ultimate cinematic experience. Updates and peace-of-mind items include a new roof in 2025, a full-house backup Generac Generator less than a year old, fully serviced Pool equipment, and a Trane HVAC system. Safe hideaway space. Home Automated ring, smoke, and carbon monoxide detectors, Google thermostats, whole-house sound system, tied to an audio receiver with volume controls in each room. The alarm can be controlled through an Alarm app. Window and glass-breaking sensors were installed in 2019. Pool fence stored, but included, comes with a key-lockable gate. Don't miss the chance to own your own paradise in Plano ISDS. Schedule your tour and fall in love with your new lifestyle!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Geyden Sage

Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Phone: 214-828-4300 License #0555291 Listed on: 03/16/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Alisha Timon

Regal, REALTORS License #0828532

Regal, REALTORS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 11,511 Sq Ft Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Back Yard

HOA Fees

  • $10 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 4 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,785 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 2 / D
  • Assessor Parcel Number R471600D00201

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include management
  • Hunters Landing Phases II And IV Homeowners Associ Association
  • Hunters Landing #2 Subdivision

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

HOA Fees

$10 per month

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: Chris Molho
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Detached
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Security: Security System, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Attribution Contact: 214-828-4300
  • Co List Office Mls Id: CBRB49
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48085:R471600D00201
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 2002

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 3785.0
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Gas Log, Living Room
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Chandelier, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Loft, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Paneling/Wainscoting, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Natural Woodwork, Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Other Equipment: Generator

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • Community Features: Laundry Facilities, Pool, Curbs
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Frame
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Outdoor Pool, Pool, Pool Sweep, Pool/Spa Combo, Waterfall, Water Feature, Community
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Concrete, Covered, Door-Multi, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Water Available, Cable Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Association Management
  • Association Fee: 125.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Hunters Landing Phases II and IV Homeowners Associ

Schools

  • Elementary School: Boggess
  • High School: Mcmillen
  • Junior High Dist: Plano ISD

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Area: 11511.0
  • Parcel Number: R471600D00201
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2643
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11511.0

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2002

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: D
  • Tax Lot: 2

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Murphy

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 16, 2026
Closed on
Apr 30, 2026
List Price
$724,900
Views
17

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-42.54%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 5, 2018
Sold by
Fleming Steven W and Fleming Amanda
Bought by
Molho Christopher and Molho Camila

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$395,250
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 2016
Sold by
Pingsterhaus Scott A and Pingsterhaus Claudia P
Bought by
Fleming Steven W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$394,200
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 4, 2002
Sold by
Shaddock Builders & Developers Inc
Bought by
Pingsterhaus Scott A and Pingsterhaus Claudia P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$211,150
Interest Rate
5.5%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2002
Sold by
Shaddock Developers Ltd
Bought by
Shaddock Builders & Developers Inc and Sotherby Homes

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$217,500
Interest Rate
7.09%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $395,250 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $394,200 New Conventional
Previous Owner $211,150 No Value Available
Previous Owner $217,500 Construction
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Sold -- -- --
03/28/2026 03/28/26 Pending -- -- --
03/24/2026 03/24/26 For Sale $724,900 -- $192 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,230 $666,464 $170,000 $512,491
2024 $8,704 $605,876 $150,000 $535,885
2023 $8,704 $550,796 $150,000 $483,232
2022 $9,806 $500,724 $135,000 $437,192
2021 $9,400 $455,204 $110,000 $345,204
2020 $9,239 $442,370 $100,000 $342,370
2019 $9,777 $446,251 $100,000 $346,251
2018 $9,734 $440,241 $100,000 $340,241
2017 $9,592 $433,813 $80,000 $353,813
2016 $8,873 $397,742 $80,000 $317,742
2015 $7,328 $361,376 $80,000 $281,376
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 21204794

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: R-4716-00D-0020-1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.