Seller's Agent in 2022
Amanda Roberts
Four Columns Realty, LLC
(978) 317-7370
16 in this area
56 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $467,000
COME SEE THIS INCREDIBLE OPPORTUNITY TO OWN A HOME IN THIS HIGHLY SOUGHT-AFTER NEIGHBORHOOD. THIS HOME SITS ON OVER A HALF ACRE LAND WITH A HORSESHOE DRIVEWAY, HUGE 1,364 SF BARN FOR PARKING/STORAGE/WORKSHOP AND MORE POSSIBILITIES. INSIDE BOASTS A UNIQUE COMBINATION OF 2 LIVING SPACES WITH A COMBINED 4 BEDROOMS, 2 FULL BATHS, 2 KITCHENS, 2 LIVING ROOMS, 2 LAUNDRY AREAS ETC. HARD WOOD FLOORS THROUGHOUT THE UPSTAIRS. PERFECT FOR AN IN-LAW SITUATION (PUBLIC LISTINGS HAS THIS AS A SINGLE-FAMILY HOME). RELAX OR ENTERTAIN ON YOUR SPACIOUS 450 SF DECK OR SIT AND HAVE A COFFEE AND READ A BOOK IN YOUR YEAR-ROUND SUNROOM. MOVE-IN READY AND CONVENIENTLY LOCATED NEAR HIGHWAY AND DOWNTOWN. OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY 10/3 - 11:00 -1:00 - A MUST SEE!!!
Last Buyer's Agent
Katelyn Carlson
Cetto Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Kelly | $360,000 | None Available | |
| Decoteau Ann | -- | -- | |
| Decoteau Ann M | -- | -- | |
| Decoteau Kenneth | $71,000 | -- | |
| Decoteau Kenneth W | $71,000 | -- | |
| Decoteau Julie | $66,500 | -- | |
| Decoteau Julie E | $66,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris Kelly | $324,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Decoteau Kenneth W | $71,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Decoteau Julie E | $53,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Decoteau Julie | $16,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/16/2022 11/16/22 | Sold | $360,000 | -7.5% | $142 / Sq Ft |
| 10/27/2022 10/27/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/01/2022 10/01/22 | Price Changed | $389,000 | 0.0% | $153 / Sq Ft |
| 10/01/2022 10/01/22 | For Sale | $389,000 | -2.5% | $153 / Sq Ft |
| 09/22/2022 09/22/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/02/2022 09/02/22 | For Sale | $399,000 | 0.0% | $157 / Sq Ft |
| 08/31/2022 08/31/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/18/2022 08/18/22 | For Sale | $399,000 | -- | $157 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,588 | $361,000 | $72,400 | $288,600 |
| 2024 | $4,498 | $350,600 | $69,600 | $281,000 |
| 2023 | $4,209 | $299,800 | $50,300 | $249,500 |
| 2022 | $4,245 | $264,500 | $47,900 | $216,600 |
| 2021 | $3,986 | $225,700 | $43,100 | $182,600 |
| 2020 | $3,733 | $217,300 | $39,100 | $178,200 |
| 2019 | $3,644 | $208,800 | $37,000 | $171,800 |
| 2018 | $3,605 | $184,200 | $33,600 | $150,600 |
| 2017 | $3,625 | $177,700 | $33,600 | $144,100 |
| 2016 | $3,363 | $169,600 | $33,600 | $136,000 |
| 2015 | $3,073 | $161,500 | $33,600 | $127,900 |
| 2014 | $2,976 | $161,500 | $33,600 | $127,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Amanda Roberts
Four Columns Realty, LLC
(978) 317-7370
16 in this area
56 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Liza Hurlburt-Melo
Four Columns Realty, LLC
(508) 395-4028
55 in this area
152 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Katelyn Carlson
Cetto Real Estate
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73027050
APN: ATHO-000047-000213
Ask me questions while you tour the home.