338 Pinecrest Loop Davenport, FL 33837
Highlights
- Main Floor Primary Bedroom
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Crown Molding
- Family Room Off Kitchen
- Eat-In Kitchen
- Patio
About This Home
This single family home is available to rent! This single-story home has three bedrooms and two bathrooms with an attached two car garage. Pet friendly, the backyard is fully fenced for convenience. The living areas have an open floor plan with upgraded wood look tile, perfect for entertaining. The kitchen features granite counters, island seating, and a pantry for plenty of space. The primary bedroom has tray ceilings, a large walk in closet, and a ceiling fan for added comfort. The primary bathroom feature dual sinks and a walk in shower. The remaining two bedrooms are split for added privacy with easy access to the second bathroom. You have a laundry room with a full sized washer and dryer and a closet for additional storage.
Listing Agent
BELLA TRAE REALTY Brokerage Phone: 407-922-8986 License #3411798 Listed on: 03/23/2026
Co-Listing Agent
BELLA TRAE REALTY Brokerage Phone: 407-922-8986 License #3340992
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2019
Lot Details
- 6,003 Sq Ft Lot
- Fenced
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Garage Door Opener
- Driveway
Interior Spaces
- 1,616 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Residential Lease
- Security Deposit $2,100
- Property Available on 5/8/26
- 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
- $65 Application Fee
- 1 to 2-Year Minimum Lease Term
- Assessor Parcel Number 27-26-19-705013-000610
Community Details
Overview
- Property has a Home Owners Association
- Owner Managed Association
- Natures Reserve Ph 4 Subdivision
Recreation
- Community Playground
Pet Policy
- Pets up to 50 lbs
- Pet Size Limit
- 2 Pets Allowed
- $350 Pet Fee
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Price Changed | $2,100 | -4.5% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | For Rent | $2,200 | +4.8% | -- | |
| 08/01/2025 08/01/25 | Rented | $2,100 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/18/2025 07/18/25 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/19/2025 06/19/25 | For Rent | $2,100 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/30/2021 11/30/21 | Sold | $332,000 | -0.9% | $205 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/03/2021 11/03/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/25/2021 10/25/21 | Price Changed | $335,000 | -1.5% | $207 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/21/2021 09/21/21 | For Sale | $340,000 | -- | $210 / Sq Ft |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O6391914
APN: 27-26-19-705013-000610
- 964 Knollwood Dr
- 904 Knollwood Dr
- 391 Pinecrest Loop
- 238 Sunset View Dr
- 339 Sigmund Loop
- 1138 Knollwood Dr
- 316 Tivoli Cir
- 459 Tivoli Cir
- 186 Flatwoods Loop
- 225 Tivoli Cir
- 311 Sunset View Dr
- 5520 Meadow Walk Dr
- 716 Knollwood Dr
- 1354 Knollwood Dr
- 635 Knollwood Dr
- 4470 River Beacon Blvd
- 5492 Meadow Walk Dr
- 5491 Meadow Walk Dr
- 160 High Point Dr
- 5480 Meadow Walk Dr
- 402 Sunset View Dr
- 635 Knollwood Dr
- 456 Knollwood Dr
- 515 Sunset View Dr
- 5439 Meadow Walk Dr
- 5423 Meadow Walk Dr
- 246 Queen Mary Dr
- 4378 River Beacon Blvd
- 723 Lady Diana Dr
- 5308 Rocky Hawk Run
- 422 Graystone Blvd
- 330 Graystone Blvd
- 2312 Gifford Dr
- 1256 Draintree St
- 1419 Plank Place
- 2641 Olympic Ct
- 2613 Olympic Ct
- 3020 Base Blvd
- 2823 Maloof Dr
- 439 Majesty Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.