NOT LISTED FOR SALE

338 S Willard Ave San Gabriel, CA 91776

Estimated Value: $886,000 - $1,042,603

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,700 Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 15, 2023

Last sale price $888,000 $522 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,120 / mo

44 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2023

Detached Single Family Resident in Good Location of San Gabriel, Situated on a 5,763 square foot lot, this nice home has 4 bedrooms, and 2 bathrooms. There is an attached 1-car Garage and covered patio as a bonus room. Close to schools, shops, restaurants & freeways.
Must see to appreciate. There are 2 bedrooms that not on title. These 2 bedrooms were there since seller bought the house in 1992.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Diane Chung

NORTHLAND REAL ESTATE GROUP, I License #01904960 Listed on: 03/06/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Muyleang Kaing

LPT Realty, Inc License #02069492

LPT Realty, Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1948

Lot Details

  • 5,763 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Private Yard
  • Back and Front Yard
  • Property is zoned SLR1*

Parking

  • 1 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Single Garage Door

Home Design

  • Turnkey
  • Fire Rated Drywall
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,700 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 2
  • Tax Tract Number 4812
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5373010018
  • $528 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1948

Lot Details

5,763 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: No
  • Zoning: SLR1*
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 5373010018
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1700.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: Area
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Price Per Square Foot: 522.35
  • Room Type: Bonus Room, Den, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Main Floor Master Bedroom, Master Bedroom
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Open To Family Room, Laminate Counters

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features: Concrete, Enclosed
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Spa: No
  • Construction Materials: Drywall Walls

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Direct Garage Access, Garage - Single Door
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Gas & Electric Dryer Hookup, Individual Room

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Level, Sprinklers In Front, Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5763.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1323

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 5763.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 4812.03
  • Tax Lot: 2
  • Tax Tract Number: 4812
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 528.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2023 05/15/23 Sold $888,000 0.0% $522 / Sq Ft
04/19/2023 04/19/23 Pending -- -- --
03/22/2023 03/22/23 Price Changed $888,000 +11.1% $522 / Sq Ft
03/06/2023 03/06/23 For Sale $799,000 -- $470 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,339 $923,875 $739,100 $184,775
2024 $12,339 $905,760 $724,608 $181,152
2023 $5,672 $392,972 $232,333 $160,639
2022 $5,442 $385,268 $227,778 $157,490
2021 $5,397 $377,714 $223,312 $154,402
2019 $5,168 $366,513 $216,690 $149,823
2018 $5,087 $359,328 $212,442 $146,886
2016 $4,838 $345,377 $204,194 $141,183
2015 $4,771 $340,190 $201,127 $139,063
2014 $4,732 $333,527 $197,188 $136,339
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: WS23037672

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 5373-010-018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.