338 Tours Ln Costa Mesa, CA 92627
Eastside Costa Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,251,643 - $1,427,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$749/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 338 Tours Ln, Costa Mesa, CA 92627 and is currently estimated at $1,332,411, approximately $748 per square foot. 338 Tours Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Heinz Kaiser Elementary School, Woodland Elementary School, and Horace Ensign Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2025
Sold by
Vanden Bossche Edwin H and Vanden Jean Copeland
Bought by
Van Den Bossche-Copeland Living Trust and Van Den Bossche
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2001
Sold by
Vandenbossche Edwin H and Vandenbossche Jean Copeland
Bought by
Vandenbossche Edwin H and Vandenbossche Jean Copeland
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Van Den Bossche-Copeland Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vandenbossche Edwin H | -- | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,888 | $327,448 | $212,661 | $114,787 |
| 2024 | $3,888 | $321,028 | $208,491 | $112,537 |
| 2023 | $3,796 | $314,734 | $204,403 | $110,331 |
| 2022 | $3,714 | $308,563 | $200,395 | $108,168 |
| 2021 | $3,638 | $302,513 | $196,465 | $106,048 |
| 2020 | $3,603 | $299,412 | $194,451 | $104,961 |
| 2019 | $3,537 | $293,542 | $190,639 | $102,903 |
| 2018 | $3,471 | $287,787 | $186,901 | $100,886 |
| 2017 | $3,413 | $282,145 | $183,237 | $98,908 |
| 2016 | $3,340 | $276,613 | $179,644 | $96,969 |
| 2015 | $3,305 | $272,459 | $176,946 | $95,513 |
| 2014 | $3,228 | $267,122 | $173,479 | $93,643 |
Source: Public Records
Map