NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3380 Jaylee Dr Santa Rosa, CA 95404

Estimated Value: $1,199,000 - $1,709,531

5 Beds
4 Baths
4,027 Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 3380 Jaylee Dr, Santa Rosa, CA 95404 and is currently estimated at $1,413,383, approximately $350 per square foot. 3380 Jaylee Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Madrone Elementary School, Rincon Valley Middle School, and Maria Carrillo High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 2020
Sold by
Maeda Christine K
Bought by
Sutcliffe Steven E
Current Estimated Value
$1,413,383

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 2020
Sold by
Waner Robert J
Bought by
Sutcliffe Steven E

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sutcliffe Steven E -- Fidelity National Title Co
Sutcliffe Steven E $900,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Waner John A -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,421 $969,085 $387,633 $581,452
2024 $11,251 $950,084 $380,033 $570,051
2023 $11,251 $931,456 $372,582 $558,874
2022 $10,390 $913,193 $365,277 $547,916
2021 $2,013 $161,473 $28,299 $133,174
2020 $2,005 $159,818 $28,009 $131,809
2019 $1,905 $156,685 $27,460 $129,225
2018 $1,889 $153,614 $26,922 $126,692
2017 $1,852 $150,603 $26,395 $124,208
2016 $1,820 $147,651 $25,878 $121,773
2015 $1,765 $145,434 $25,490 $119,944
2014 $1,701 $142,586 $24,991 $117,595
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.