3434 Deer Trail Rd Santa Rosa, CA 95404
Estimated Value: $1,089,000 - $1,379,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,354
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3434 Deer Trail Rd, Santa Rosa, CA 95404 and is currently estimated at $1,248,978, approximately $530 per square foot. 3434 Deer Trail Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rincon Valley Middle School, Maria Carrillo High School, and Santa Rosa Accelerated Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2016
Sold by
Olson Jeanne Woolsey and Bransford Patrick
Bought by
Mechles Ari M and Dickson Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$735,000
Outstanding Balance
$588,260
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$660,718
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2009
Sold by
Woolsey John H and Woolsey Linda Bransford
Bought by
Woolsey John Homer and Woolsey Linda Bransford
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2005
Sold by
Bransford Patrick R and Bransford Patrick
Bought by
Woolsey John H and Woolsey Linda Bransford
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2001
Sold by
Sonoma Title Guaranty Company
Bought by
Bransford Patrick
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2001
Sold by
Bransford Patrick
Bought by
Sonoma Title Guaranty Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2000
Sold by
Bransford Woolsey John H and Bransford Linda
Bought by
Bransford Patrick
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1998
Sold by
Woolsey John H and Woolsey Linda Bransford
Bought by
Woolsey John H and Woolsey Linda Bransford
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1996
Sold by
Woolsey John H and Woolsey Linda Bransford
Bought by
Woolsey John H and Woolsey Linda Bransford
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1996
Sold by
Woolsey John H and Woolsey Linda Bransford
Bought by
Woolsey John H and Woolsey Linda Bransford
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1995
Sold by
Lawry George M and Lawry Charlotte E
Bought by
Woolsey John H and Woolsey Linda Bransford
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1994
Sold by
Woolsey John H and Woolsey Linda Bransford
Bought by
Woolsey John H and Woolsey Linda Bransford
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mechles Ari M | $1,050,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Woolsey John Homer | -- | None Available | |
| Woolsey John H | $214,000 | None Available | |
| Bransford Patrick | -- | Sonoma Title Guaranty Compan | |
| Sonoma Title Guaranty Company | -- | Sonoma Title Guaranty Compan | |
| Bransford Patrick | $309,000 | -- | |
| Woolsey John H | -- | First American Title | |
| Woolsey John H | $30,000 | -- | |
| Woolsey John H | -- | Sonoma Title Guaranty Compan | |
| Woolsey John H | -- | Sonoma Title Guaranty Compan | |
| Woolsey John H | -- | Sonoma Title Guaranty Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mechles Ari M | $735,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,833 | $1,098,140 | $487,443 | $610,697 |
| 2024 | $11,044 | $938,704 | $477,886 | $460,818 |
| 2023 | $11,044 | $920,299 | $468,516 | $451,783 |
| 2022 | $10,184 | $902,255 | $459,330 | $442,925 |
| 2021 | $9,981 | $884,565 | $450,324 | $434,241 |
| 2020 | $9,944 | $875,496 | $445,707 | $429,789 |
| 2019 | $9,853 | $858,330 | $436,968 | $421,362 |
| 2018 | $9,793 | $841,500 | $428,400 | $413,100 |
| 2017 | $12,219 | $1,050,000 | $420,000 | $630,000 |
| 2016 | $1,045 | $81,731 | $13,764 | $67,967 |
| 2015 | $1,013 | $80,505 | $13,558 | $66,947 |
| 2014 | $976 | $78,929 | $13,293 | $65,636 |
Source: Public Records
Map