3380 Spruce St Riverside, CA 92501
Downtown Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $464,000 - $529,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3380 Spruce St, Riverside, CA 92501 and is currently estimated at $493,426, approximately $456 per square foot. 3380 Spruce St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2024
Sold by
Mercado Margarita
Bought by
Casales Sergio Alanis and Alanis Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,340
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2007
Sold by
Ruiz Aurelio
Bought by
Mercado Margarita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1998
Sold by
Ruiz Aurelio and Ruiz Margarita
Bought by
Ruiz Aurelio and Mercado Margarita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,867
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1995
Sold by
Kunka John F and Kunka Mary Louise
Bought by
Ruiz Aurelio and Mercado Margarita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,309
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casales Sergio Alanis | $320,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Mercado Margarita | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ruiz Aurelio | -- | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Ruiz Aurelio | $93,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Casales Sergio Alanis | $252,340 | |
| Previous Owner | Mercado Margarita | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruiz Aurelio | $92,867 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruiz Aurelio | $91,309 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,989 | $320,000 | $96,000 | $224,000 |
| 2023 | $3,989 | $162,258 | $55,869 | $106,389 |
| 2022 | $3,936 | $159,077 | $54,774 | $104,303 |
| 2021 | $3,924 | $155,958 | $53,700 | $102,258 |
| 2020 | $3,910 | $154,360 | $53,150 | $101,210 |
| 2019 | $3,877 | $151,334 | $52,108 | $99,226 |
| 2018 | $3,843 | $148,368 | $51,087 | $97,281 |
| 2017 | $3,813 | $145,460 | $50,086 | $95,374 |
| 2016 | $1,532 | $142,608 | $49,104 | $93,504 |
| 2015 | $1,508 | $140,467 | $48,367 | $92,100 |
| 2014 | $1,492 | $137,717 | $47,420 | $90,297 |
Source: Public Records
Map