3381 Bradbury Cir Aurora, IL 60504
Fox Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $361,000 - $395,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,864
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3381 Bradbury Cir, Aurora, IL 60504 and is currently estimated at $377,903, approximately $202 per square foot. 3381 Bradbury Cir is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Steck Elementary School, Thayer J. Hill Middle School, and Metea Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2006
Sold by
Yorkshire Square Llc
Bought by
Vaitla Venkata R and Gudimella Suchitra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,457
Outstanding Balance
$123,540
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$254,363
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaitla Venkata R | $268,500 | Ctic Dupage |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vaitla Venkata R | $214,457 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,192 | $107,740 | $23,026 | $84,714 |
| 2023 | $7,868 | $96,810 | $20,690 | $76,120 |
| 2022 | $7,227 | $86,180 | $18,260 | $67,920 |
| 2021 | $7,050 | $83,110 | $17,610 | $65,500 |
| 2020 | $7,137 | $83,110 | $17,610 | $65,500 |
| 2019 | $6,906 | $79,050 | $16,750 | $62,300 |
| 2018 | $6,295 | $71,270 | $15,300 | $55,970 |
| 2017 | $5,663 | $68,850 | $14,780 | $54,070 |
| 2016 | $5,554 | $66,070 | $14,180 | $51,890 |
| 2015 | $5,488 | $62,730 | $13,460 | $49,270 |
| 2014 | $4,967 | $55,850 | $11,890 | $43,960 |
| 2013 | $4,916 | $56,230 | $11,970 | $44,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map