3382 Whitehaven Dr Walnut Creek, CA 94598
Carriage Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,526,767 - $1,790,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,254
Sq Ft
$726/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3382 Whitehaven Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94598 and is currently estimated at $1,635,692, approximately $725 per square foot. 3382 Whitehaven Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Valle Verde Elementary School, Foothill Middle School, and Northgate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2023
Sold by
Greenberg Family Revocable Trust
Bought by
Lee L Greenberg Survivors Trust and Greenberg
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2011
Sold by
Greenberg Ronald H and Greenberg Lee L
Bought by
The Greenberg Family Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee L Greenberg Survivors Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| The Greenberg Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,517 | $251,375 | $90,577 | $160,798 |
| 2024 | $3,358 | $246,447 | $88,801 | $157,646 |
| 2023 | $3,358 | $241,615 | $87,060 | $154,555 |
| 2022 | $3,327 | $236,878 | $85,353 | $151,525 |
| 2021 | $3,241 | $232,234 | $83,680 | $148,554 |
| 2019 | $3,137 | $225,348 | $81,199 | $144,149 |
| 2018 | $3,017 | $220,930 | $79,607 | $141,323 |
| 2017 | $2,907 | $216,599 | $78,047 | $138,552 |
| 2016 | $2,819 | $212,353 | $76,517 | $135,836 |
| 2015 | $2,778 | $209,164 | $75,368 | $133,796 |
| 2014 | $2,789 | $205,068 | $73,892 | $131,176 |
Source: Public Records
Map