33823 Edge Ln Temecula, CA 92592
Estimated Value: $1,147,677 - $1,234,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
4,121
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33823 Edge Ln, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $1,193,669, approximately $289 per square foot. 33823 Edge Ln is a home with nearby schools including Tony Tobin Elementary School, Vail Ranch Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2019
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Riddell Tyler G F and Riddell Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$572,872
Outstanding Balance
$502,630
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$691,039
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riddell Tyler G F | $745,000 | Cal Atlantic Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riddell Tyler G F | $572,872 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,254 | $877,206 | $167,323 | $709,883 |
| 2023 | $14,254 | $843,145 | $160,827 | $682,318 |
| 2022 | $13,877 | $826,614 | $157,674 | $668,940 |
| 2021 | $13,667 | $810,407 | $154,583 | $655,824 |
| 2020 | $14,114 | $802,098 | $152,998 | $649,100 |
| 2019 | $10,548 | $440,100 | $204,000 | $236,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map