$999,000
UNDER CONTRACT

Estimated payment $6,484/month

Total Views 2,126
5 Beds
3 Baths
3,065 Sq Ft
$326 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

LUXURY POOL/SPA HOME WITH OWNED SOLAR AND LOW HOA, beautifully upgraded and ideally located minutes from Temecula Wine Country on a private, oversized cul-de-sac lot in the gated and sought-after community of Vintage at Redhawk. The unique floor plan features 5 bedrooms (2 downstairs / 3 upstairs), 3 baths and 3 separate living areas including a cozy gas fireplace and oversized loft. The private primary suite is separated from the secondary bedrooms, creating a quiet retreat with dual vanities, soaking tub, separate shower, and walk-in closet. The spacious kitchen features granite countertops, high-end stainless-steel appliances, extensive cabinetry, and a large center island opening to the family room. Upgraded luxury vinyl plank flooring, soaring ceilings, plantation shutters, custom built-ins, abundant natural light, ceiling fans and an open-concept layout create a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout the home. The resort-style backyard showcases a saltwater Pebble Tec pool and spa with waterfall feature, upgraded equipment, covered patio, mature landscaping, exceptional privacy, and frequent hot air balloon views that capture the essence of Temecula living. Additional highlights include a 2-car garage with EV charger and ample storage. Tucked away but also within convenient 15 freeway access and close proximity to Pechanga Resort, golf courses, shopping, dining, parks, wineries, and within the award-winning Great Oak High School boundaries, this home offers the ideal blend of luxury, comfort, and resort-style Temecula living.

Listing Agent

Michael Ghanayem

Realty One Group Pacific Brokerage Phone: 949-584-3647 License #01921086 Listed on: 05/14/2026

Realty One Group Pacific

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac

HOA Fees

  • $146 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Electric Vehicle Home Charger

Property Views

  • Mountain
  • Neighborhood

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Planned Development

Interior Spaces

  • 3,065 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Double Master Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 48
  • Tax Tract Number 23067
  • Assessor Parcel Number 966180041
  • $2,583 per year additional tax assessments
  • Seller Considering Concessions

Community Details

Overview

  • Vintage @Redhawk Association, Phone Number (951) 699-2918

Security

  • Resident Manager or Management On Site

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$146 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Inclusions: ev charger, heat lamps
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 966180041
  • Year Built: 2002
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: UnderContract

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 3065.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Granite Counters
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Tile, Laminate
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Eating Area: Dining Room, Breakfast Nook
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Great Room, Family Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 325.94
  • Room Type: Primary Bedroom, Primary Bathroom, Foyer, Primary Suite, Laundry, Main Floor Bedroom, Loft, Two Primaries, Living Room, Walk-In Pantry, Family Room, Formal Entry, Great Room, Entry, Kitchen, Utility Room, Walk-In Closet
  • Spa Features: In Ground
  • Bathroom Features: Shower In Tub, Walk-In Shower, Main Floor Full Bath, Double Sinks In Bath(s), Double Sinks In Primary Bath

Exterior Features

  • View: Mountain(s), Neighborhood
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Private, Salt Water
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Spa: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Gas Water Heater, Double Oven, Dishwasher
  • Electric: Photovoltaics Seller Owned
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Gas & Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Management
  • Association Fee: 146.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: VINTAGE @REDHAWK
  • Phone: 9516992918
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Planned Development
  • Community Features: Curbs, Street Lights, Sidewalks, Suburban
  • Association Management: VINTAGE @REDHAWK

Schools

  • Elementary School: Tony Tobin
  • High School: Great Oak
  • Middle Or Junior School: Vail Ranch
  • Elementary School #2: TONTOB
  • High School2: GREOAK2

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6970.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1600

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 6970.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 48
  • Tax Tract Number: 23067-2
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 2583.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,175 $855,119 $200,249 $654,870
2023 $11,175 $821,916 $192,474 $629,442
2022 $10,826 $805,800 $188,700 $617,100
2021 $9,026 $654,408 $128,821 $525,587
2020 $8,909 $647,699 $127,501 $520,198
2019 $6,012 $375,321 $110,387 $264,934
2018 $5,892 $367,963 $108,224 $259,739
2017 $5,783 $360,749 $106,102 $254,647
2016 $5,671 $353,676 $104,022 $249,654
2015 $5,567 $348,365 $102,460 $245,905
2014 $5,412 $341,543 $100,454 $241,089
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $999,000 +26.5% $326 / Sq Ft
06/25/2021 06/25/21 Sold $790,000 -0.6% $258 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/08/2021 06/08/21 Pending -- -- --
06/04/2021 06/04/21 For Sale $795,000 0.0% $259 / Sq Ft
04/20/2016 04/20/16 Rented $2,999 0.0% --
03/01/2016 03/01/16 Off Market $2,999 -- --
01/01/2016 01/01/16 For Rent $2,999 0.0% --
09/25/2012 09/25/12 Sold $340,000 -2.9% $103 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/08/2012 02/08/12 Price Changed $350,000 +3.2% $106 / Sq Ft
11/08/2011 11/08/11 For Sale $339,000 -- $103 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $790,000 Orange Coast Ttl Co Of Socal
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Chicago Title Inland Empire
Grant Deed $340,000 Chicago Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $677,000 Chicago Title Company
Grant Deed $362,000 North American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $474,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $541,600 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $289,500 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: SW26102797

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 966-180-041

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.