3383 Arrowhead St Riverside, CA 92503
Presidential Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $499,000 - $531,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3383 Arrowhead St, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $511,359, approximately $430 per square foot. 3383 Arrowhead St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Chemawa Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2025
Sold by
Haro Francisco G and Haro Arcelia P
Bought by
Haro Family Trust and Haro
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haro Family Trust | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $779 | $73,562 | $16,452 | $57,110 |
| 2023 | $779 | $70,708 | $15,814 | $54,894 |
| 2022 | $759 | $69,322 | $15,504 | $53,818 |
| 2021 | $765 | $67,963 | $15,200 | $52,763 |
| 2020 | $758 | $67,267 | $15,045 | $52,222 |
| 2019 | $744 | $65,949 | $14,750 | $51,199 |
| 2018 | $729 | $64,657 | $14,462 | $50,195 |
| 2017 | $715 | $63,390 | $14,179 | $49,211 |
| 2016 | $672 | $62,148 | $13,901 | $48,247 |
| 2015 | $661 | $61,217 | $13,694 | $47,523 |
| 2014 | $653 | $60,020 | $13,427 | $46,593 |
Source: Public Records
Map