3383 Gradell Place San Jose, CA 95148
Norwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,136,000 - $1,374,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
947
Sq Ft
$1,269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3383 Gradell Place, San Jose, CA 95148 and is currently estimated at $1,201,339, approximately $1,268 per square foot. 3383 Gradell Place is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Cedar Grove Elementary School, Quimby Oak Middle School, and Evergreen Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2012
Sold by
Zhang Wendy and Wu Yu Mei
Bought by
Zhang Wendy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2010
Sold by
Wu Guan Rong
Bought by
Zhang Wendy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,520
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2010
Sold by
Parinas Rebecca
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2006
Sold by
Forney Joseph and Forney James K
Bought by
Parinas Rebecca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,500
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhang Wendy | $177,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Zhang Wendy | -- | Servicelink | |
| Zhang Wendy | $360,000 | Servicelink | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $289,300 | Accommodation | |
| Parinas Rebecca | $595,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zhang Wendy | $254,520 | |
| Previous Owner | Parinas Rebecca | $59,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Parinas Rebecca | $476,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,305 | $460,889 | $322,593 | $138,296 |
| 2024 | $7,305 | $451,853 | $316,268 | $135,585 |
| 2023 | $7,143 | $442,994 | $310,067 | $132,927 |
| 2022 | $7,103 | $434,309 | $303,988 | $130,321 |
| 2021 | $6,949 | $425,794 | $298,028 | $127,766 |
| 2020 | $6,640 | $421,429 | $294,973 | $126,456 |
| 2019 | $6,463 | $413,167 | $289,190 | $123,977 |
| 2018 | $6,378 | $405,067 | $283,520 | $121,547 |
| 2017 | $6,272 | $397,125 | $277,961 | $119,164 |
| 2016 | $5,980 | $389,339 | $272,511 | $116,828 |
| 2015 | $5,896 | $383,492 | $268,418 | $115,074 |
| 2014 | $5,315 | $375,981 | $263,161 | $112,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map