33832 Zarzito Dr Dana Point, CA 92629
Lantern Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,874,000 - $2,835,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,563
Sq Ft
$878/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33832 Zarzito Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629 and is currently estimated at $2,250,838, approximately $878 per square foot. 33832 Zarzito Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Richard Henry Dana Elementary School, Marco Forster Middle School, and Dana Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2020
Sold by
Weber Marc S and Weber Patricia Ann
Bought by
Weber Marc S and Weber Patricia Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,029
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$2,162,809
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2006
Sold by
Weber Patricia Ann
Bought by
Weber Marc Scott and Weber Patricia Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2005
Sold by
Weber Marc Scott
Bought by
Weber Patricia Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2004
Sold by
Weber Marc Scott
Bought by
Weber Marc Scott and Weber Patricia Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$615,000
Outstanding Balance
$306,466
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,944,372
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2004
Sold by
Weber Marc Scott and Fuller Inez
Bought by
Weber Marc Scott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2003
Sold by
Weber Marc Scott
Bought by
Weber Marc Scott and Fuller Inez
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2003
Sold by
Weber Marc Scott and Weber Patricia Ann
Bought by
Weber Marc Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$499,999
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2001
Sold by
Mckennell Ronald and Mckennell Janet
Bought by
Weber Marc Scott and Weber Patricia Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,500
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2000
Sold by
Ron Mckenwell and Ron Janet
Bought by
Mckennell Ronald and Mckennell Janet
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$398,000
Interest Rate
8.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1999
Sold by
Mckennell Ronald and Mckennell Janet
Bought by
Mckennell Ronald and Mckennell Janet
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1999
Sold by
Kluge Virginia L
Bought by
Mckennell Ron and Mckennell Janet
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$271,200
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weber Marc S | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Weber Marc Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Weber Patricia Ann | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Weber Marc Scott | -- | Southland Title Corp | |
| Weber Marc Scott | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Weber Marc Scott | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Weber Marc Scott | -- | -- | |
| Weber Marc Scott | $97,000 | -- | |
| Mckennell Ronald | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mckennell Ronald | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mckennell Ron | $349,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weber Marc S | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Weber Marc Scott | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Weber Patricia Ann | $100,000 | |
| Open | Weber Marc Scott | $615,000 | |
| Closed | Weber Marc Scott | $499,999 | |
| Closed | Weber Marc Scott | $88,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckennell Ronald | $398,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckennell Ron | $271,200 | |
| Closed | Mckennell Ron | $33,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,623 | $745,882 | $546,297 | $199,585 |
| 2024 | $9,623 | $731,257 | $535,585 | $195,672 |
| 2023 | $9,387 | $716,919 | $525,083 | $191,836 |
| 2022 | $8,949 | $702,862 | $514,787 | $188,075 |
| 2021 | $8,664 | $689,081 | $504,693 | $184,388 |
| 2020 | $8,276 | $682,016 | $499,518 | $182,498 |
| 2019 | $8,500 | $668,644 | $489,724 | $178,920 |
| 2018 | $8,082 | $655,534 | $480,122 | $175,412 |
| 2017 | $7,860 | $642,681 | $470,708 | $171,973 |
| 2016 | $7,619 | $630,080 | $461,479 | $168,601 |
| 2015 | $7,041 | $620,616 | $454,547 | $166,069 |
| 2014 | $6,920 | $608,459 | $445,643 | $162,816 |
Source: Public Records
Map