33861 Pequito Dr Dana Point, CA 92629
Lantern Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,507,137 - $1,753,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,292
Sq Ft
$1,269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33861 Pequito Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629 and is currently estimated at $1,639,284, approximately $1,268 per square foot. 33861 Pequito Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Richard Henry Dana Elementary School, Marco Forster Middle School, and Dana Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2009
Sold by
Yerger Richard F and Yerger Lisa M
Bought by
Yerger Richard F and Yerger Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2009
Sold by
Yerger Richard F and Yerger Lisa M
Bought by
Yerger Richard F and Yerger Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2008
Sold by
Yerger Richard F
Bought by
Yerger Richard F and Yerger Lisa M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2003
Sold by
Yerger Richard F
Bought by
Yerger Richard F and Yerger Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,600
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2000
Sold by
Schmid Lohr Schmidt Berndt Adm Of Ruth B
Bought by
Yerger Richard F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
7.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yerger Richard F | -- | None Available | |
| Yerger Richard F | -- | Lsi | |
| Yerger Richard F | -- | None Available | |
| Yerger Richard F | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Yerger Richard F | $290,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Yerger Richard F | $236,000 | |
| Closed | Yerger Richard F | $300,600 | |
| Closed | Yerger Richard F | $290,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,235 | $436,977 | $337,083 | $99,894 |
| 2024 | $6,235 | $428,409 | $330,473 | $97,936 |
| 2023 | $6,028 | $420,009 | $323,993 | $96,016 |
| 2022 | $6,021 | $411,774 | $317,640 | $94,134 |
| 2021 | $5,789 | $403,700 | $311,411 | $92,289 |
| 2020 | $5,442 | $399,561 | $308,218 | $91,343 |
| 2019 | $5,405 | $391,727 | $302,175 | $89,552 |
| 2018 | $5,123 | $384,047 | $296,250 | $87,797 |
| 2017 | $4,983 | $376,517 | $290,441 | $86,076 |
| 2016 | $4,784 | $369,135 | $284,746 | $84,389 |
| 2015 | $4,369 | $363,591 | $280,469 | $83,122 |
| 2014 | $4,298 | $356,469 | $274,975 | $81,494 |
Source: Public Records
Map