33850 Germania St Frontenac, MN 55026
Estimated Value: $185,466 - $334,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33850 Germania St, Frontenac, MN 55026 and is currently estimated at $270,867, approximately $169 per square foot. 33850 Germania St is a home located in Goodhue County with nearby schools including Bluff View Elementary School and Lincoln Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2001
Sold by
Luhman Sherry M and Luhman Allan
Bought by
Ellingson Richard and Ellingson Marjorie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1997
Sold by
Groth Duane A and Groth Barbara A
Bought by
Sundberg Sherry M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellingson Richard | $73,000 | -- | |
| Sundberg Sherry M | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,374 | $153,800 | $33,000 | $120,800 |
| 2024 | -- | $153,800 | $33,000 | $120,800 |
| 2023 | $1,260 | $130,300 | $33,000 | $97,300 |
| 2022 | $1,188 | $130,300 | $33,000 | $97,300 |
| 2021 | $1,124 | $110,300 | $33,000 | $77,300 |
| 2020 | $1,056 | $107,300 | $33,000 | $74,300 |
| 2019 | $990 | $102,100 | $33,000 | $69,100 |
| 2018 | $970 | $96,400 | $33,000 | $63,400 |
| 2017 | $862 | $97,400 | $33,000 | $64,400 |
| 2016 | $896 | $90,000 | $33,000 | $57,000 |
| 2015 | $848 | $92,300 | $33,000 | $59,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,300 | $33,000 | $54,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map