33855 Germania St Frontenac, MN 55026
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $257,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33855 Germania St, Frontenac, MN 55026 and is currently estimated at $235,520, approximately $164 per square foot. 33855 Germania St is a home located in Goodhue County with nearby schools including Bluff View Elementary School and Lincoln Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2022
Sold by
Mae Steffenhagen Donna
Bought by
Marah Derek J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,395
Outstanding Balance
$186,120
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$49,400
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2022
Sold by
Steffenhagen Donna Mae
Bought by
Steffenhagen Donna Mae and Steffenhagen Gary
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marah Derek J | $199,000 | Cities Title | |
| Steffenhagen Donna Mae | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marah Derek J | $195,395 | |
| Closed | Marah Derek J | $195,395 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,564 | $197,900 | $53,600 | $144,300 |
| 2024 | $1,554 | $197,900 | $53,600 | $144,300 |
| 2023 | $724 | $169,300 | $53,600 | $115,700 |
| 2022 | $1,358 | $169,300 | $53,600 | $115,700 |
| 2021 | $1,292 | $145,300 | $53,600 | $91,700 |
| 2020 | $1,256 | $143,100 | $53,600 | $89,500 |
| 2019 | $1,178 | $141,300 | $53,600 | $87,700 |
| 2018 | $1,158 | $135,400 | $53,600 | $81,800 |
| 2017 | $1,022 | $136,700 | $53,600 | $83,100 |
| 2016 | $1,062 | $127,300 | $53,600 | $73,700 |
| 2015 | $1,002 | $129,900 | $53,600 | $76,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $123,200 | $53,600 | $69,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map