3386 Eskaton Dr Placerville, CA 95667
Estimated Value: $420,457 - $509,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,175
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3386 Eskaton Dr, Placerville, CA 95667 and is currently estimated at $469,864, approximately $399 per square foot. 3386 Eskaton Dr is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including El Dorado High School, Country Day Montessori, and El Dorado Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2016
Sold by
Deluca Daniel A and The De Luca Family Trust
Bought by
Deluca Daniel A and The De Luca Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2016
Sold by
Deluca Daniel A and Josephine R Deluca Living Trus
Bought by
Deluca Daniel A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2008
Sold by
Lakemont Village Placerville Llc
Bought by
Deluca Josephine R and The Josephine R Deluca Living
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deluca Daniel A | -- | None Available | |
| Deluca Daniel A | -- | None Available | |
| Deluca Josephine R | $365,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,540 | $348,028 | $112,457 | $235,571 |
| 2024 | $3,540 | $341,204 | $110,252 | $230,952 |
| 2023 | $3,477 | $334,515 | $108,091 | $226,424 |
| 2022 | $3,446 | $327,957 | $105,972 | $221,985 |
| 2021 | $3,406 | $321,528 | $103,895 | $217,633 |
| 2020 | $3,354 | $318,232 | $102,830 | $215,402 |
| 2019 | $3,312 | $311,993 | $100,814 | $211,179 |
| 2018 | $3,212 | $305,877 | $98,838 | $207,039 |
| 2017 | $3,163 | $299,880 | $96,900 | $202,980 |
| 2016 | $2,942 | $270,500 | $138,000 | $132,500 |
| 2015 | $2,711 | $252,500 | $128,500 | $124,000 |
| 2014 | $2,688 | $250,000 | $110,000 | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map