3386 Highway 17 Chocowinity, NC 27817
Studio
--
Bath
2,712
Sq Ft
0.98
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3386 Highway 17, Chocowinity, NC 27817. 3386 Highway 17 is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Chocowinity Primary School, Chocowinity Middle School, and Southside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,340 | $113,862 | $49,500 | $64,362 |
| 2024 | $1,259 | $76,244 | $50,600 | $25,644 |
| 2023 | $1,251 | $76,244 | $50,600 | $25,644 |
| 2022 | $34 | $76,244 | $50,600 | $25,644 |
| 2021 | $1,195 | $76,244 | $50,600 | $25,644 |
| 2020 | $1,198 | $76,244 | $50,600 | $25,644 |
| 2019 | $35 | $76,244 | $50,600 | $25,644 |
| 2018 | $29 | $76,244 | $50,600 | $25,644 |
| 2017 | $29 | $71,251 | $50,600 | $20,651 |
| 2016 | $29 | $71,251 | $50,600 | $20,651 |
| 2015 | $723 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $723 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $71,251 | $50,600 | $20,651 |
Source: Public Records
Map