3389 Oakcrest Rd Columbus, OH 43232
Glenbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $154,000 - $179,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
780
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3389 Oakcrest Rd, Columbus, OH 43232 and is currently estimated at $165,844, approximately $212 per square foot. 3389 Oakcrest Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Easthaven Elementary School, Yorktown Middle School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2025
Sold by
Hillyard Anita M and Hilyard Anita M
Bought by
Hilyard Anita M and Purdy Lee G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1984
Bought by
Purdy Pamela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hilyard Anita M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Purdy Pamela | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,806 | $50,050 | $18,270 | $31,780 |
| 2024 | $1,806 | $50,050 | $18,270 | $31,780 |
| 2023 | $1,811 | $50,050 | $18,270 | $31,780 |
| 2022 | $1,151 | $23,530 | $7,250 | $16,280 |
| 2021 | $768 | $23,530 | $7,250 | $16,280 |
| 2020 | $769 | $23,530 | $7,250 | $16,280 |
| 2019 | $578 | $18,270 | $5,810 | $12,460 |
| 2018 | $662 | $18,270 | $5,810 | $12,460 |
| 2017 | $1,312 | $18,270 | $5,810 | $12,460 |
| 2016 | $1,439 | $21,180 | $5,040 | $16,140 |
| 2015 | $747 | $21,180 | $5,040 | $16,140 |
| 2014 | $1,277 | $21,180 | $5,040 | $16,140 |
| 2013 | $663 | $22,295 | $5,320 | $16,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map