339 Arrowview Dr Redlands, CA 92373
South Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $630,000 - $702,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,926
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 339 Arrowview Dr, Redlands, CA 92373 and is currently estimated at $656,445, approximately $340 per square foot. 339 Arrowview Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Smiley Elementary School, Cope Middle School, and Redlands Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2016
Sold by
Torres Felix and Torres Stephanie J
Bought by
Torres Stephanie and Torres Felix
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$303,098
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$353,347
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2001
Sold by
Reynosa Ignacio E and Reynosa Mary Margaret
Bought by
Torres Felix and Torres Stephanie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,632
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Stephanie | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Torres Felix | $170,000 | Northern Counties Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torres Stephanie | $380,000 | |
| Closed | Torres Felix | $167,632 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,039 | $87,523 | $14,676 | $72,847 |
| 2024 | $971 | $85,807 | $14,388 | $71,419 |
| 2023 | $969 | $84,125 | $14,106 | $70,019 |
| 2022 | $953 | $82,475 | $13,829 | $68,646 |
| 2021 | $969 | $80,858 | $13,558 | $67,300 |
| 2020 | $954 | $80,029 | $13,419 | $66,610 |
| 2019 | $926 | $78,460 | $13,156 | $65,304 |
| 2018 | $903 | $76,922 | $12,898 | $64,024 |
| 2017 | $894 | $75,414 | $12,645 | $62,769 |
| 2016 | $882 | $73,935 | $12,397 | $61,538 |
| 2015 | $875 | $72,825 | $12,211 | $60,614 |
| 2014 | $858 | $71,399 | $11,972 | $59,427 |
Source: Public Records
Map