339 E 4th St Ashland, OH 44805
Estimated Value: $120,744 - $128,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,570
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 339 E 4th St, Ashland, OH 44805 and is currently estimated at $124,436, approximately $79 per square foot. 339 E 4th St is a home located in Ashland County with nearby schools including Ashland High School, Ashland County Community Academy, and St. Edward Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2023
Sold by
Lambert John L and Lambert Brenda Jill
Bought by
John Lambert And Brenda J Lambert Living Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2009
Bought by
Lambert John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2009
Sold by
Steiner Tamyra S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2000
Sold by
Lambdin Brett A
Bought by
Steiner Ryan E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1993
Bought by
Lambdin Brett A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John Lambert And Brenda J Lambert Living Trus | $375 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lambert John | $24,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Steiner Tamyra S | -- | -- | |
| Steiner Ryan E | $51,300 | -- | |
| Lambdin Brett A | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,058 | $29,820 | $5,020 | $24,800 |
| 2024 | $1,058 | $29,820 | $5,020 | $24,800 |
| 2023 | $1,058 | $29,820 | $5,020 | $24,800 |
| 2022 | $1,029 | $22,940 | $3,860 | $19,080 |
| 2021 | $1,033 | $22,940 | $3,860 | $19,080 |
| 2020 | $980 | $22,940 | $3,860 | $19,080 |
| 2019 | $870 | $18,840 | $4,050 | $14,790 |
| 2018 | $878 | $18,840 | $4,050 | $14,790 |
| 2017 | $881 | $18,840 | $4,050 | $14,790 |
| 2016 | $801 | $16,390 | $3,520 | $12,870 |
| 2015 | $795 | $16,390 | $3,520 | $12,870 |
| 2013 | $996 | $20,220 | $3,550 | $16,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map