Seller's Agent in 2013
Marcia Goff
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr
(260) 432-0531
49 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $73,000 - $82,778
Last Buyer's Agent
Amber Coates
Harvey and Associates Realty LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lori Green | $50,000 | Sprunger Title | |
| Prentiss Edward | $11,900 | Contract Processing & Title Ag | |
| The Secretary Of Housing And Urban Devel | $8,000 | Unterberg & Associates, P.C. | |
| Us Bank Trust National Association No I | $8,000 | Unterberg & Associates, P.C. |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/24/2013 05/24/13 | Sold | $11,900 | -19.0% | $10 / Sq Ft |
| 04/25/2013 04/25/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/03/2013 04/03/13 | For Sale | $14,700 | -- | $13 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $147 | $50,000 | $4,200 | $45,800 |
| 2024 | $366 | $47,200 | $4,200 | $43,000 |
| 2023 | $454 | $44,500 | $4,200 | $40,300 |
| 2022 | $231 | $42,400 | $4,200 | $38,200 |
| 2021 | $317 | $38,000 | $3,700 | $34,300 |
| 2020 | $683 | $32,700 | $3,700 | $29,000 |
| 2019 | $673 | $32,300 | $3,700 | $28,600 |
| 2018 | $660 | $31,600 | $3,700 | $27,900 |
| 2017 | $634 | $30,400 | $3,700 | $26,700 |
| 2016 | $622 | $29,600 | $3,700 | $25,900 |
| 2014 | $618 | $29,500 | $3,700 | $25,800 |
| 2013 | $618 | $29,600 | $3,700 | $25,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Marcia Goff
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr
(260) 432-0531
49 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Amber Coates
Harvey and Associates Realty LLC
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201304209
APN: 38-09-09-203-031.000-014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.