Seller's Agent in 2014
Bryson Smith
Keller Williams Premier Realty
(309) 657-7004
1,477 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $159,625
CHARMING 4 BEDROOM RANCH LOCATED ON A DEAD END STREET IN BRADFORD, IL. SPACIOUS LIVING ROOM, AND FRESHLY PAINTED KITCHEN. HEATED BATHROOM FLOOR TILE RECENTLY DONE. MASTER BEDROOM HAS A FULL BATH. FINISHED BASEMENT WITH A GORGEOUS KITCHEN FOR ENTERTAINING. GREAT AMENITIES INCLUDED - MICROWAVE, STOVE, REFRIGERATOR IN UPSTAIRS & DOWNSTAIRS KITCHEN. WOOD-BURNING STOVE, & CUSTOM MADE CABINETRY IN BASEMENT. PORCH/PATIO & A BACK SHED WITH FIREWOOD! BRADFORD SCHOOLS IN STARK COUNTY. THIS OPPORTUNITY WILL NOT LAST LONG - ONLY $119,900!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Premier Realty License #471.021236 Listed on: 11/06/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Pam Longman
Jim Maloof/REALTOR License #475127353
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colgan Zachary | $104,000 | -- | |
| -- | $80,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/2014 01/09/14 | Sold | $104,000 | -13.3% | $49 / Sq Ft |
| 11/23/2013 11/23/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/06/2013 11/06/13 | For Sale | $119,900 | -- | $56 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,816 | $41,267 | $5,093 | $36,174 |
| 2024 | $2,816 | $39,260 | $4,845 | $34,415 |
| 2023 | $2,270 | $35,463 | $4,376 | $31,087 |
| 2022 | $2,270 | $31,871 | $3,933 | $27,938 |
| 2021 | $2,163 | $30,531 | $3,768 | $26,763 |
| 2020 | $2,133 | $29,760 | $3,673 | $26,087 |
| 2019 | $2,133 | $29,671 | $3,662 | $26,009 |
| 2018 | $2,129 | $29,305 | $3,617 | $25,688 |
| 2017 | $2,129 | $29,305 | $3,617 | $25,688 |
| 2016 | $2,151 | $29,806 | $3,679 | $26,127 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,477 | $3,762 | $26,715 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,586 | $3,725 | $23,861 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Bryson Smith
Keller Williams Premier Realty
(309) 657-7004
1,477 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Pam Longman
Jim Maloof/REALTOR
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: RMAPA1148756
APN: 02-24-302-018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.