339 Muirfield Ln Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $951,000 - $1,218,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$744/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 339 Muirfield Ln, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,084,125, approximately $743 per square foot. 339 Muirfield Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vejar Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2001
Sold by
Tong Romulus and Tong Aemilia
Bought by
Tong Romulus and Tong Aemilia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tong Romulus | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,671 | $319,417 | $127,644 | $191,773 |
| 2024 | $4,515 | $313,155 | $125,142 | $188,013 |
| 2023 | $4,416 | $307,016 | $122,689 | $184,327 |
| 2022 | $4,331 | $300,997 | $120,284 | $180,713 |
| 2021 | $4,251 | $295,096 | $117,926 | $177,170 |
| 2019 | $4,132 | $286,345 | $114,429 | $171,916 |
| 2018 | $3,914 | $280,732 | $112,186 | $168,546 |
| 2016 | $3,652 | $269,833 | $107,831 | $162,002 |
| 2015 | $3,656 | $265,781 | $106,212 | $159,569 |
| 2014 | $3,676 | $260,576 | $104,132 | $156,444 |
Source: Public Records
Map