3390 Cameron Dr Unit 1301 Elgin, IL 60124
Far West Elgin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,000 - $291,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3390 Cameron Dr Unit 1301, Elgin, IL 60124 and is currently estimated at $288,996, approximately $163 per square foot. 3390 Cameron Dr Unit 1301 is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Country Trails Elementary School, Prairie Knolls Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2026
Sold by
Heather Walker and Heather Walker Living Trust
Bought by
Manelle Cassandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,651
Outstanding Balance
$248,651
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$40,345
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2022
Sold by
Walker Heather
Bought by
Heather Walker Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2020
Sold by
Esho Niyan and Yakoo Niyan
Bought by
Walker Heather
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,200
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2011
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Yakoo Niyan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manelle Cassandra | $287,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Heather Walker Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Walker Heather | $204,000 | Starck Title Services Llc | |
| Yakoo Niyan | $153,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manelle Cassandra | $248,651 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker Heather | $163,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,868 | $86,211 | $19,760 | $66,451 |
| 2023 | $6,555 | $77,885 | $17,852 | $60,033 |
| 2022 | $6,229 | $71,018 | $16,278 | $54,740 |
| 2021 | $6,008 | $66,397 | $15,219 | $51,178 |
| 2020 | $5,822 | $63,386 | $14,529 | $48,857 |
| 2019 | $5,633 | $60,379 | $13,840 | $46,539 |
| 2018 | $5,329 | $56,881 | $13,038 | $43,843 |
| 2017 | $5,114 | $53,773 | $12,326 | $41,447 |
| 2016 | $5,074 | $49,887 | $11,435 | $38,452 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,726 | $10,481 | $35,245 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,162 | $10,352 | $34,810 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,353 | $10,625 | $35,728 |
Source: Public Records
Map