3336 Cameron Dr Elgin, IL 60124
Far West Elgin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,258 - $297,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3336 Cameron Dr, Elgin, IL 60124 and is currently estimated at $289,565, approximately $203 per square foot. 3336 Cameron Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Country Trails Elementary School, Prairie Knolls Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2008
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Llagas Mikowski Elizabeth A and Mikowski Joseph A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,276
Outstanding Balance
$122,993
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$166,572
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Llagas Mikowski Elizabeth A | $190,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Llagas Mikowski Elizabeth A | $187,276 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,301 | $79,755 | $19,287 | $60,468 |
| 2023 | $6,008 | $72,052 | $17,424 | $54,628 |
| 2022 | $5,719 | $65,699 | $15,888 | $49,811 |
| 2021 | $5,513 | $61,424 | $14,854 | $46,570 |
| 2020 | $5,340 | $58,638 | $14,180 | $44,458 |
| 2019 | $5,165 | $55,856 | $13,507 | $42,349 |
| 2018 | $4,883 | $52,619 | $12,724 | $39,895 |
| 2017 | $4,683 | $49,744 | $12,029 | $37,715 |
| 2016 | $4,642 | $46,149 | $11,160 | $34,989 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,300 | $10,229 | $32,071 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,778 | $10,103 | $31,675 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,880 | $10,369 | $32,511 |
Source: Public Records
Map