3406 Cameron Dr Unit 36 Elgin, IL 60124
Far West Elgin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $279,000 - $292,856
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3406 Cameron Dr Unit 36, Elgin, IL 60124 and is currently estimated at $287,464, approximately $216 per square foot. 3406 Cameron Dr Unit 36 is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Country Trails Elementary School, Prairie Knolls Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2019
Sold by
Us Bank Trust National Association
Bought by
Ahmed Rashid
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2015
Sold by
Karner Kathleen A and Case 14 Ch 00762
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2008
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Karner Kathleen A and Jimenez Erik V
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,218
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahmed Rashid | $170,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| U S Bank National Association | -- | Attorney | |
| Karner Kathleen A | $216,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Karner Kathleen A | $212,218 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,932 | $86,936 | $19,760 | $67,176 |
| 2023 | $6,617 | $78,540 | $17,852 | $60,688 |
| 2022 | $6,286 | $71,615 | $16,278 | $55,337 |
| 2021 | $6,063 | $66,955 | $15,219 | $51,736 |
| 2020 | $5,876 | $63,919 | $14,529 | $49,390 |
| 2019 | $6,308 | $60,887 | $13,840 | $47,047 |
| 2018 | $6,008 | $57,359 | $13,038 | $44,321 |
| 2017 | $5,805 | $54,225 | $12,326 | $41,899 |
| 2016 | $5,816 | $50,306 | $11,435 | $38,871 |
| 2015 | -- | $46,110 | $10,481 | $35,629 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,541 | $10,352 | $35,189 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,742 | $10,625 | $36,117 |
Source: Public Records
Map