3390 Eldridge Ave NW Maple Lake, MN 55358
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $441,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,433
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3390 Eldridge Ave NW, Maple Lake, MN 55358 and is currently estimated at $285,665, approximately $199 per square foot. 3390 Eldridge Ave NW is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Maple Lake Elementary School, Maple Lake High School, and St. Timothy's Parish School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2021
Sold by
Cruikshank Ann and Wurm Ann J
Bought by
Thiele Benjamin E and Wurm Holly L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,300
Outstanding Balance
$104,231
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$181,434
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thiele Benjamin E | $127,000 | Northland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thiele Benjamin E | $114,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,630 | $203,600 | $98,600 | $105,000 |
| 2024 | $1,774 | $206,700 | $98,600 | $108,100 |
| 2023 | $1,432 | $209,100 | $98,600 | $110,500 |
| 2022 | $1,182 | $163,300 | $75,600 | $87,700 |
| 2021 | $1,208 | $127,600 | $52,600 | $75,000 |
| 2020 | $1,198 | $126,700 | $52,600 | $74,100 |
| 2019 | $1,158 | $121,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,134 | $90,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $932 | $87,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,004 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $852 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map