3582 Emerson Ave NW Maple Lake, MN 55358
Estimated Value: $586,000 - $825,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,258
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3582 Emerson Ave NW, Maple Lake, MN 55358 and is currently estimated at $716,646, approximately $317 per square foot. 3582 Emerson Ave NW is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Maple Lake Elementary School, Maple Lake High School, and St. Timothy's Parish School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,810 | $624,900 | $280,600 | $344,300 |
| 2024 | $3,946 | $621,800 | $276,000 | $345,800 |
| 2023 | $3,488 | $623,100 | $273,000 | $350,100 |
| 2022 | $2,958 | $517,900 | $219,000 | $298,900 |
| 2021 | $3,044 | $418,400 | $164,200 | $254,200 |
| 2020 | $3,106 | $406,700 | $159,300 | $247,400 |
| 2019 | $3,198 | $118,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,040 | $272,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,702 | $371,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,758 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,424 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map