3390 Lincoln St Carlsbad, CA 92008
North Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,257,000 - $4,887,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$2,457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3390 Lincoln St, Carlsbad, CA 92008 and is currently estimated at $2,555,667, approximately $2,457 per square foot. 3390 Lincoln St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Carlsbad High School, Sage Creek High, and St. Patrick Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2021
Sold by
Thompson Karen R and Thompson David B
Bought by
Thompson Karen R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2021
Sold by
Folse Donald
Bought by
Folse Donald and Thompson Karen R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2003
Sold by
Thompson David B and Thompson Karen R
Bought by
Thompson David B and Thompson Karen R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1995
Sold by
Thompson Scott D and Thompson Cherene L
Bought by
Thompson David B and Thompson Karen R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1984
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Karen R | -- | None Available | |
| Folse Donald | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Folse Donald | -- | None Available | |
| Thompson David B | -- | -- | |
| Thompson David B | -- | -- | |
| -- | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,252 | $292,142 | $155,367 | $136,775 |
| 2024 | $2,252 | $203,081 | $152,321 | $50,760 |
| 2023 | $2,239 | $195,197 | $146,407 | $48,790 |
| 2022 | $2,206 | $195,197 | $146,407 | $48,790 |
| 2021 | $2,190 | $191,371 | $143,537 | $47,834 |
| 2020 | $2,176 | $189,410 | $142,066 | $47,344 |
| 2019 | $2,138 | $185,697 | $139,281 | $46,416 |
| 2018 | $2,050 | $182,056 | $136,550 | $45,506 |
| 2017 | $2,017 | $178,487 | $133,873 | $44,614 |
| 2016 | $1,937 | $174,989 | $131,249 | $43,740 |
| 2015 | $1,930 | $172,361 | $129,278 | $43,083 |
| 2014 | $1,899 | $168,986 | $126,746 | $42,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map